Pousada Beach House Enseada
| Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access | Pets Pets allowed |
Pousada Beach House Enseada Guaruja hotel is located in Guaruja, approximately 25 minutes' walk from Eden's Beach, and offers a swimming pool.
Guests can easily reach Enseada Beach which is 2.1 km from this Guaruja inn. There is Beach Cove nearly 30 minutes' walk away. The hotel is 51 km from Pref Saladino train station.
The Pousada Guaruja has 10 rooms appointed with a multi-channel TV, as well as self-catering options such as a minibar.
The restaurant Restaurante Tempero Verde is located in close proximity to the property.
- Airports
- Congonhas95 km
- Train stations
- Maua44 km
Facilities
General
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Garden furniture
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ✈
How far is Congonhas from the Pousada Beach House Enseada hotel?
There is a 95-km distance between Congonhas and the Pousada Beach House Enseada hotel. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at the Pousada Beach House Enseada hotel?
Guests of the Pousada Beach House Enseada hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from Pousada Beach House Enseada hotel?
Guests of Pousada Beach House Enseada hotel should be ready to check out at 12:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the inn?
The minimal room price in the inn is $52. - 🚪
What room types are offered in the Guaruja inn?
At the Guaruja inn, guests can choose among Economy Quadruple Room, Budget Queen Room, and Family Room. - ❓
What kind of pool is available at Pousada Beach House Enseada hotel?
There is a swimming pool available at Pousada Beach House Enseada hotel.